Atlético de Madrid 0x1 Getafe

Atlético de Madrid
Franco; Velasco, García Calvo, Pablo, Antonio López; Maxi, Luccin, Gabi (Galleti, 63min), Petrov; Torres e Kezman – Técnico: Carlos Bianchi

Getafe
Luis; Pulido, Anibal Matellán, Belenguer, Pernía; Diego Rivas, Celestini; Cotelo, Riki (Redondo, 72min) , Gavilán (Cubillo, 94min); Güiza (Panunovic, 92min) – Técnico: Bernd Schuster

Data: 24/setembro
Estádio: Vicente Calderón
Árbitro: Alfonso Pérez Burrull
Gol: Pernia (71min)
Cartões amarelos: Maxi Rodrigues, Antonio Lopez, García Calvo (Atlético), Riki, Gavilán, Diego Rivas, Redondo (Getafe)
Cartão vermelho: Cotelo (Getafe)

Zaragoza 1×1 La Coruña

Zaragoza
César; Ponzio, Alvaro, Gabriel Milito, Toledo; Movilla (Celades, 70min), Zapater (Generelo, 81min); Ewerthon (Cani, 60min), Oscar, Savio; Diego Milito – Técnico: Victor Muñoz

La Coruña
Molina; Héctor, Coloccini, Andrade, Capdevila; De Guzmán (Scaloni, 66min), Sergio, Duscher; Valerón (Rubén Castro, 79min), Munitis; Tristán (Taborda, 73min) – Técnico: Joaquín Caparrós

Data: 24/setembro
Estádio: La Romareda
Árbitro: Muñiz Fernández
Gols: Milito (13min), Tristán (45min)
Cartões amarelos: Toledo, Movilla (Zaragoza), Coloccini, Munitis (La Coruña)

Valencia 2×1 Real Sociedad

Valencia
Cañizares, Miguel, Ayala (Caneira, 28min), Marchena (Regueiro, 62min), Moretti, Albelda, Baraja, Rufete, Aimar, Vicente e Villa (Di Vaio, 75min) – Técnico: Enrique Sanchez Flores

Real Sociedad
Riesgo, Cifuentes (Aitor, 30min), Labaka, Mikel (Gari, 84min), Garrido (Gabilondo, 30min), Xabi Prieto, Novo, Alonso, Aranburu, Nihat e Kovacevic – Técnico: José Maria Amorrortu

Data: 24/setembro
Estádio: Mestalla
Árbitro: Rubinos Pérez
Gols: Aimar (34min), Villa (47min), Nihat (62min)
Cartões amarelos: Rufete, Albelda (Valencia), Boris (Real Sociedad)

Espanyol 1×2 Villarreal

Espanyol
Kameni; Armando Sá (Riera. 60min), Moisés Hurtado, Jarque, David García; Domi (Zabaleta, 46min), Ito (Juanfran, 72min), Costa, De la Peña; Coro e Luis García – Técnico: Miguel Angel Lotina

Villarreal
Viera; Venta, Peña, Alvarez, Arruabarrena; Senna (Roger, 88min), Josico, Sorín (Tacchinardi, 69min), Riquelme; José Mari (Valencia, 74min) e Forlán – Técnico: Manuel Pellegrini

Data: 24/setembro
Estádio: Olimpic
Público: 16.550
Árbitro: Pino Zamorano
Gols: Josico (44min), Luís Garcia (60min), Marcos Senna (66min)
Cartões amarelos: David Garcia (Espanyol), Pena (Villarreal)

Betis 1×4 Barcelona

Betis
Doblas; Varela, Juanito, Rivas (Israel, 71min), Oscar López; Rivera, Assunção, Miguel Angel; Joaquín, Ricardo Oliveira e Fernando (Xisco, 68min) – Técnico: Lorenzo Serra Ferrer

Barcelona
Víctor Valdés; Belletti, Oleguer, Puyol, Silvinho; Edmilson (Iniesta, 46min), Xavi; Giuly (Ezquerro, 68min), Van Bommel, Larson (Maxi López, 76min), e Eto’o – Técnico: Frank Rijkaard

Data: 24/setembro
Estádio: Manuel Ruiz de Lopera
Árbitro: Miguel Angel Pérez Lasa
Gols: Van Bommel (19min), Juanito (38min), Eto’o (58min, 77min), Ezquerro (89min)
Cartões amarelos: Ricardo Oliveira, Oscar Lopez, Rivera (Betis)
Cartão vermelho: Ricardo Oliveira (Betis)

Alavés 0x3 Real Madrid

Alavés
Costanzo; Edu Alonso, Pellegrino, Juanito, Carreras; Astudillo, Carpintero (Arthuro, 79min); Quique De Lucas (José María Mena, 75min), Nené; Rodolfo Bodipo e John Aloisi (Rubén Navarro, 65min) – Técnico: Txutxi Aranguren

Real Madrid
Casillas; Michel Salgado, Iván Helguera, Sergio Ramos, Roberto Carlos; Pablo García, Guti; David Beckham (Diogo, 85min), Raúl (Robinho, 73min), Julio Baptista (Gravesen, 79min); Ronaldo – Técnico: Vanderlei Luxemburgo

Data: 25/setembro
Estádio: Mendizorroza
Público: 14.596
Árbitro: Mejuto González
Gols: Ronaldo (60min, 83min), Guti (90min)
Cartões amarelos: Carpintero (Alavés), Pablo Garcia, Roberto Carlos, Beckham (Real Madrid)

Osasuna 2×0 Cadiz

Osasuna
Ricardo; Javier Flaño, Cuéllar, Miguel Flaño, Clavero; David López, Marcelo Sosa, Raúl García (Puñal, 71min), Delporte (Moha, 69min); Romeo (Webó, 60min) e Milosevic – Técnico: Javier Aguirre

Cadiz
Armando; Varela, Abraham Paz, De Quintana, Raúl López (Estoyanoff, 69min); Fleurquín, Suárez; Enrique, Pavoni (Bezares, 46min), Jonathan Sesma; Oli (Medina, 62min) – Técnico: Victor Esparrago

Data: 25/setembro
Estádio: El Sadar
Público: 13.851
Árbitro: Miguel Angel Ayza Gámez
Gols: David Lopez (27min), Moha (87min)
Cartões amarelos: Romeo, Delporte, Ricardo, Sosa (Osasuna), Fleurquin, Bezares (Cadiz)

Mallorca 1×4 Málaga

Mallorca
Prats; Maciel, Potenza, Ballesteros (Tuni, 79min), Fernando Navarro; Campano, Farinós (Borja, 57min), Arango, Peralta; Okubo e Yordi (Choutos, 75min) – Técnico: Hector Cúper

Málaga
Arnau; Gerardo, Sanz, Navas, Valcarce; Edgar, Nacho, Duda (Manu, 87min), Juan Rodríguez, Salva (Couñago, 89min) e Morales (Hidalgo, 67min) – Técnico: Antonio Tapia

Data: 25/setembro
Estádio: Son Moix
Árbitro: Velasco Carballo
Gols: Salva (29min), Duda (31min, 57min), Edgar (59min), Choutos (78min)
Cartões amarelos: Duda (Málaga)

Athletic Bilbao 0x0 Racing Santander

Athletic Bilbao
Aranzubia; Expósito (Iraola, 62min), Prieto, Lacruz, Casas; Orbaiz, Gurpegui; Tiko (Guerrero, 82min), Etxeberria, Yeste; Llorente – Técnico: José Luis Mendilibar

Racing Santander
Aouate; Pinillos, Moratón, Samuel, Ayoze; Casquero, Matabuena; Raúl, Jonatan (Antoñito, 60min), Stephane Dalmat (Oscar Serrano, 45min); Aganzo (Vitolo, 73min) – Técnico: Manuel Rebolledo

Data: 25/setembro
Estádio: San Mamés
Árbitro: Lizondo Cortés
Cartões amarelos: Exposito, Orbaiz (Athletic), Ayoze, Jonatan, Aganzo, Oscar Serrano, Pinillos, Vitolo (Santander)

Celta 2×1 Sevilla

Celta
Pinto; Angel, Sergio, Contreras, Placente; Iriney, Borja Oubiña, Núñez (De Ridder, 79min), Jorge, Silva (Lequi, 83min); Fernando Baiano – Técnico: Fernando Vazquez

Sevilla
Palop; Alves, Javi Navarro, Dragutinovic, David; Jesús Navas, Maresca, Martí, Renato (Kanouté, 46min); Adriano (Saviola, 46min) e Luis Fabiano (Kepa, 64min) – Técnico: Juande Ramos

Data: 25/setembro
Estádio: Balaídos
Árbitro: Iturralde González
Gols: Fernando Baiano (1min), Borja Oubiña (15min), Maresca (54min)
Cartões amarelos: Placente, Sergio (Celta), Correia, Maresca, Kanouté, Daniel Alves, Dragutinovic (Sevilla)